X
Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Continue Shopping
458372 458372 458372 Aruba

Aruba 7200 Series Wireless Controller
Part #: JW784A | SKU: ARU458372

Optimized for 802.11ac, the 7200 series features a central processor with eight CPU cores to support over 32,000 devices and stateful firewall policy enforcement at 40 Gbps. New levels of visibility offered by AppRF technology allow IT to see applications by user, prioritize them, and control access based on policies. It also manages authentication, encryption, VPNs, IPv4/IPv6 services, the Policy Enforcement Firewall, Adaptive Radio Management, and RFProtect spectrum analysis and wireless intrusion protection.

Aruba 7200 Series Wireless Controller

Part Details: 7240 Mobility Controller, Mobility Controller (extended memory with 16G DRAM), 4x 10GBase-x (SFP/SFP+) and 2x dual media (10/100/1000BASE-T or SFP) ports. Includes one 350W AC power supply. Restricted regulatory domain (for deployments in US only).
InStock
MSRP: $41,995.00 Price: $40,518.89
In Stock

Additional Information

Manufacturer Aruba
Model Name 7200 Series
Product Condition New

Recommended Accessories for Model: Aruba 7200 Series Wireless Controller

  • Aruba Telecom Accessories
    Part #: JW092A | SKU: ARU146962

    SFP + 10GBASE-LR 1310NM SERIAL PLUGGABLE 10K LC CONNEC
    MSRP: $2,620.00 Price: $2,527.91
  • Aruba Cable
    Part #: JW102A | SKU: ARU140176

    Cable, (3 meters, Direct Attach Cable, 10G SFP+ Stacking)
    MSRP: $205.00 Price: $198.79
  • Aruba Telecom Accessories
    Part #: JW108A | SKU: ARU190769

    Four corner rack mount for Model S3500
    MSRP: $100.00 Price: $96.48
  • Aruba Telecom Accessories
    Part #: JW090A | SKU: ARU185879

    SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 1310nm serial pluggable SFP+ optic
    MSRP: $1,415.00 Price: $1,372.09
  • Aruba Cable
    Part #: JW104A | SKU: ARU140179

    Cable, (7 meters, Direct Attach Cable, 10G SFP+ Stacking)
    MSRP: $260.00 Price: $252.12

Can We Help?

Get instant answers to all your product questions.
We love to talk about barcoding!

Chat Now