Barcode Planet
Same Day Shipping
On orders before 4 PM Central.
Questions?
Call 1-888-875-7373
7am - 7pm Central
 
Contact  •  About  •  Government  •  Cart

Extreme Security Products

Extreme Surveillance offers professional grade video surveillance equipment and security accessories to residential, commercial, government and law enforcement agencies worldwide. Extreme Surveillance. Intelligent video surveillance solutions. Extreme Security Products logo
 
Photo of BlackDiamond 10808 Switch BlackDiamond 10808 Switch
As low as $2,995.00
The BlackDiamond 10808 Switch transceiver supports a link length of up to 10 kilometers on standard 1310 nm single-mode fiber (SMF). The XENPAK pluggable interface is an industry standard or Multisource Agreement (MSA) for pluggable 10 Gigabit...

Photo of ER XENPAK ER XENPAK
As low as $11,995.00
The ER XENPAK module supports distances of up to 40 km on 1550 nm single-mode fiber (SMF). The XENPAK pluggable interface is an industry standard or Multisource Agreement (MSA) for pluggable 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optics. The ER XENPAK 10GBASE-ER...

Photo of SR XENPAK SR XENPAK
As low as $2,995.00
The SR XENPAK module supports distances of up to 300 m on 850 nm multi-mode fiber (MMF). The XENPAK pluggable interface is an industry standard or Multisource Agreement (MSA) for pluggable 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optics. The SR XENPAK 10GBASE-SR is used...

ZX GBIC
As low as $41.70
The ZX GBIC is a 1000BASE-ZX GBIC-based transceiver, extra long distance single mode fiber having 70Km/21Db budget SC connector

Stacking Cable
As low as $149.20


Photo of Antenna Antenna
As low as $62.50


Accessories
As low as $1,380.00


Cable
As low as $162.50


Cable Management Kit
As low as $324.10


Connector
As low as $57.90


SX GBIC
As low as $495.00


Photo of Summit X670V-48t Wireless Switches Summit X670V-48t
As low as $21,661.80
The Extreme Summit X670V-48t switches are purpose built top-of-rack switches designed to support emerging 10 Gigabit Ethernet- enabled servers in enterprise and cloud data centers. The Summit X670V-48t helps optimize new server deployments with its...

AP4672
As low as $2,299.00


AP4673
As low as $2,165.80


AP4511
As low as $3,574.00


Altitude 4021
As low as $5,092.30
The Altitude 4021 is a cost-effective access point. As a single radio dependent AP, the Altitude 4021 is dependent upon working with a wireless controller, an approach which reduces cost by minimizing hardware components and memory needed in the AP....

Photo of Altitude 4532 Access Points Altitude 4532
As low as $7,945.60


Parts
Products and parts from Extreme.

Photo of Ridgeline 4.0 Ridgeline 4.0
As low as $1,662.40
Ridgeline is a scalable, full-featured network and service management tool that simplifies configuration, provisioning, troubleshooting and status monitoring of IP-based networks. Offering a comprehensive set of network management applications for...

Photo of Summit x460 Summit x460
As low as $1,173.50
The Summit X460 series switch is a versatile, high-end Gigabit Ethernet switch for data center, enterprise aggregation, and Carrier Ethernet deployments. Summit X460 helps optimize application performance for a variety of network deployments with...

Customer Service
· Shipping Rates and Times
· Returns
· Payment Options
Contact
· Phone 1-888-875-7373
· Fax 1-888-883-8480
· customerservice@barcodeplanet.com
· Se Habla Español
About Us
· About Barcode Planet
· Satisfied Customers
  VeriSign Trusted Customers Love Us!
©2014 Barcode Planet